accademianazionaleschermaaccademianazionalescherma
» » The Glove - Punish Me With Kisses

The Glove - Punish Me With Kisses mp3 download


Tracklist Hide Credits

A Punish Me With Kisses (Re-mix)
Remix – Mike HedgesVocals [Special Guest Singer] – Jeanette Landray
B The Tightrope

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Polydor Ltd. (London)
  • Copyright (c) – Polydor Ltd. (London)
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – Dreamhouse
  • Published By – Chappell
  • Published By – APB Music Co. Ltd.

Credits

  • Design – Da Gama, The Glove
  • Musician – Robert Smith, Steven Severin
  • Photography By – Michael Lake McMillan*, Tom Sheehan
  • Producer – Griffiths*, The Glove
  • Written-By – Smith*, Severin*

Notes

Track times are not listed on this release.

Original sound recording made by Polydor Ltd (London)
℗ 1983 Polydor Ltd (London)
© Polydor Ltd (London) 1983

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, hand-etched runout): MPO SHE 5 A¹ PLEASE DONT INTERRUPT WHILST I'M SOLILOQUIZING
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, hand-etched runout): MPO SHE 5 B¹ laughter, there was never laughter

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
she 5, 817104-7 The Glove Punish Me With Kisses ‎(7", Single, Sil) Wonderland , Polydor she 5, 817104-7 UK 1983


The Glove - Punish Me With Kisses mp3 download
Performer: The Glove
Genre: Electronic / Rock
Title: Punish Me With Kisses
Country: UK
Released: 1983
Style: New Wave, Synth-pop, Psychedelic Rock
MP3 version ZIP size: 1639 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1360 mb
Rating: 4.3
Votes: 293
Other Formats: AU WMA MP3 MMF MP4 AAC VOX