accademianazionaleschermaaccademianazionalescherma
» » Patience - Dizzy Spells

Patience - Dizzy Spells mp3 download


Tracklist

A1 The Girls Are Chewing Gum
A2 Living Things Don't Last
A3 White Of An Eye
A4 No Roses
A5 Aerosol
B1 The Church
B2 Voices In The Sand
B3 Moral Damage
B4 The Pressure
B5 Silent House

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Guitar – John Anderson* (tracks: A2)
  • Lacquer Cut By – NS*
  • Mastered By – Mark Chalecki
  • Mixed By – Don Pyle (tracks: B1), Drew Fisher* (tracks: B4), John Anderson* (tracks: B5), Josiah Massaschi* (tracks: B2, B3), Misha Hering (tracks: A4), Todd Edwards (tracks: A1, A2, A5)
  • Photography By [Cover] – Robin Christian*
  • Photography By [Insert] – Jess Scott
  • Producer – Lewis Cook (tracks: A3, A5, B1, B4), Todd Edwards (tracks: A1, A2)
  • Recorded By – Tomas Dolas (tracks: B2)
  • Vocals [French Vocals] – Marion Herbain (tracks: B3)
  • Written-By – Roxanne Clifford
  • Written-By [Co-Written With] – Chris Carter (tracks: A3), Cosey Fanni Tutti (tracks: A3), Todd Edwards (tracks: A1)

Notes

Limited edition of 500 copies on clear vinyl. Includes 12" x 24" printed insert and bandcamp download code.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 060446 123478
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): LSSN 065 A MPO 19 109333 NS
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): LSSN 065 B MPO 19 109334

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
LSSN065, WIN01 Patience Dizzy Spells ‎(CD, Album) Night School, Winona Records LSSN065, WIN01 UK & US 2019
LSSN065, WIN01 Patience Dizzy Spells ‎(LP, Album) Night School, Winona Records LSSN065, WIN01 UK & US 2019
none Patience Dizzy Spells ‎(10xFile, FLAC, Album) Night School, Winona Records none UK & US 2019


Patience  - Dizzy Spells mp3 download
Performer: Patience
Genre: Electronic / Pop
Title: Dizzy Spells
Country: UK & US
Released: 2019
Style: Synth-pop
MP3 version ZIP size: 1181 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1707 mb
Rating: 4.8
Votes: 338
Other Formats: ADX TTA WAV DTS MMF AHX MP3