accademianazionaleschermaaccademianazionalescherma
» » The Guest Stars - The Guest Stars

The Guest Stars - The Guest Stars mp3 download


Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Northern Lights
Written-By – The Guest Stars
4:35
A2 Weep Over It
Written-By – Daisical*
7:35
A3 Valentyne's Day
Written-By – Rayner*, Cartwright*
5:46
A4 Tin Can Alley
Written-By – Rayner*
5:30
B1 I Know I Know
Written-By – Cartwright*
6:03
B2 Wake It Up
Written-By – Smith*
8:02
B3 La Tierra El Sol
Written-By – Cupido*
7:43

Companies, etc.

  • Recorded At – Woodcray Manor
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Bass – Alison Rayner
  • Engineer – Nick Horne
  • Guitar – Deirdre Cartwright
  • Producer – The Guest Stars
  • Vocals, Congas – Linda Da Mango
  • Vocals, Drums – Josefina Cupido
  • Vocals, Piano – Laka Daisical
  • Vocals, Saxophone – Ruthie Smith

Notes

Recorded at Woodcray Manor Studio, Berkshire, England, May 1984.

Includes single-sided lyric sheet (Blue with Black Lettering & Design)

Includes 2 Sided Fold Out Booklet with Band Information On One Side And Poster On Other

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A (hand-etched)): MPO GS 10 A1
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B (hand-etched)): MPO GS 10 B1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
GS10C The Guest Stars The Guest Stars ‎(Cass, Album) The Guest Stars GS10C UK 1984
ES 2027 LP, EfA 6027 08 The Guest Stars The Guest Stars ‎(LP, Album) Eigelstein Musikproduktion, Eigelstein Musikproduktion ES 2027 LP, EfA 6027 08 Germany 1985


The Guest Stars - The Guest Stars mp3 download
Performer: The Guest Stars
Genre: Jazz / Rock
Title: The Guest Stars
Country: UK
Released: 1984
Style: Jazz-Rock, Fusion
MP3 version ZIP size: 1400 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1767 mb
Rating: 4.7
Votes: 977
Other Formats: AHX MMF AU AIFF MOD DTS APE